PROGRAM

8th. WORLD WATER FORUM

back to the website

AGENDA

8º FÓRUM MUNDIAL DA ÁGUA

voltar para o site

DATE

21 MAR

LABELS

Click on the labels to refine your search and find the lectures of your interest.

08H - 09H
09H - 10H
10H - 11H
11H - 12H
12H - 13H
13H - 14H
14H - 15H
15H - 16H
16H - 17H
17H - 18H
18H - 19H
19H - 20H
Transboundary water co-operation for foo... Room 2 - 9:00 às 11:00
Which solutions for sustainable access t... Room 3 - 9:00 às 11:00
Gathering... Room 4 - 9:00 às 10:00
Building Climate Resilient Water, Sanita... Room 5 - 9:00 às 10:30
Experiences in facing droughts in the A... Room 6 - 9:00 às 10:30
Sustainability challenges need integrate... Room 7 - 9:00 às 10:30
Financing the water sector in Europe: h... Room 9 - 9:00 às 10:30
Water-Food-Energy Nexus in large infrast... Room 10 - 9:00 às 10:30
National water quality networks in conti... Room 11 - 9:00 às 10:30
Strengthening citizens participation: po... Rooms 16, 17 - 9:00 às 12:30
Liability, Justice, and Compensation for... Room 18 - 9:00 às 10:30
Opening of... Rooms 19, 20, 21 - 9:00 às 9:45
Local stories: How can mayors and local ... Rooms 19, 20, 21 - 9:46 às 12:00
Session 3.b.3 - Promoting good water gov... Room 22 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 1.c.1 - Water and land managemen... Room 23 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 8.b.3 - Adapting institutional p... Room 24 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 5.d.1 - Understanding Water Qual... Room 25 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 7.b.3 - Involving All Through a ... Room 26 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 3.c.1 - From water use efficienc... Room 27 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 9.b.3 - Successful negotiation a... Room 28 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 5.b.3 - Grey or/and green – Ca... Room 29 - 9:00 às 10:30
Session 1.b.3 - Do not reinvent the whee... Room 30 - 9:00 às 10:30
Communication strategies for adaptation ... Room 34 - 9:00 às 10:30
Conference of Judges and Prosecutors... Room 35 - 9:00 às 16:00
Urban Poverty and Water... Room 36 - 9:00 às 10:30
Catalyzing... Room 4 - 10:00 às 11:00
Addressing Water-Energy-Food Nexus Hotsp... Room 2 - 11:00 às 13:00
Fostering transboundary water cooperatio... Room 3 - 11:00 às 13:00
ENHANCING WATER COOPERATION IN IBEROAMER... Room 4 - 11:00 às 13:00
Development finance to reach the water S... Room 5 - 11:00 às 12:30
Urban Water Challenges in the Americas... Room 6 - 11:00 às 12:30
Finance for Sustainable Development in t... Room 7 - 11:00 às 12:30
How regulatory South American and Europe... Room 8 - 11:00 às 12:30
Source to Sea priorities in the differen... Room 9 - 11:00 às 12:30
Building Resilience to Climate Change in... Room 10 - 11:00 às 12:30
Transboundary Cooperation: sharing exper... Room 11 - 11:00 às 12:30
Community-based action on water manageme... Room 18 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 3.c.2 - International water stew... Room 22 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 2.b.3 - Putting in place the nec... Room 23 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 8.c.1 - Use of mobile phone tech... Room 24 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 6.b.3 - Exploring synergies betw... Room 25 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 7.c.1 - Fostering new cultures o... Room 26 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 4.b.3 - Promoting circular econ... Room 27 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 3.d.1 - Efficient use of water t... Room 28 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 5.c.1 - Urban land and water use... Room 29 - 11:00 às 12:30
Session 1.c.2 - Low carbon water service... Room 30 - 11:00 às 12:30
Ensuring funds for community based proj... Room 34 - 11:00 às 12:30
Global Monitoring and Reporting of SDG 6... Room 36 - 11:00 às 12:30
Closing ce... Rooms 19, 20, 21 - 12:00 às 12:30
The Global... Room 2 - 13:00 às 14:00
Sanitation... Room 3 - 13:00 às 14:00
The jointly work among the public sector... Room 4 - 13:00 às 15:00
Drougt and floods as extreme hydrologic... Room 2 - 14:00 às 16:00
Extreme Events: examples of connection b... Room 5 - 14:30 às 16:00
Wastewater reuse from an integrated res... Room 6 - 14:30 às 16:00
Efficient use of water in irrigation - s... Room 7 - 14:30 às 16:00
Integrated Sanitation for all - Whole sa... Room 8 - 14:30 às 16:00
Contextualising the Water-Energy-Food-Ec... Room 10 - 14:30 às 16:00
Economic development of hydrographic bas... Room 11 - 14:30 às 16:00
Which public policies for water services... Room 12 - 14:30 às 16:00
Innovation of young Water Entrepreneurs... Rooms 16, 17 - 14:30 às 16:00
Community based management for water and... Room 18 - 14:30 às 16:00
Facing impact of mining activities on wa... Rooms 19, 20, 21 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 3.c.3 - Water allocation: demand... Room 22 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 2.c.1 - Safe Water: What still n... Room 23 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 8.c.2 - Enhancing transparency, ... Room 24 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 6.c.1 - Financing innovation for... Room 25 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 7.c.2 - Cultures of sharing and ... Room 26 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 4.c.1 - Reuse Technologies: Can ... Room 27 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 9.c.1 - How to Enhance Multi-Lev... Room 28 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 5.c.2 - Farming for ecosystem se... Room 29 - 14:30 às 16:00
Session 1.d.1 - Science and Policy: Imp... Room 30 - 14:30 às 16:00
Alternative energies: their potential po... Room 34 - 14:30 às 16:00
SPECIAL SESSION - Data and tools to faci... Room 36 - 14:30 às 16:00
The Forest-Water Nexus: redefining the n... Room 3 - 15:30 às 18:00
Water Reserves, an ecological water mana... Room 4 - 15:00 às 17:00
Building b... Room 2 - 16:00 às 17:00
Water and climate change in Europe: the ... Room 5 - 16:30 às 18:00
Sanitation-wise cities: new approaches f... Room 6 - 16:30 às 18:00
Water & Energy in a Crisis Context: Expe... Room 7 - 16:30 às 18:00
Reaching the Urban Unserved: sanitation ... Room 8 - 16:30 às 18:00
River Basin Recovery - Reference Cases i... Room 9 - 16:30 às 18:00
Water cultures of the indigenous peoples... Room 10 - 16:30 às 18:00
Upscale innovation for a water-secure As... Room 11 - 16:30 às 18:00
Interfederative relationship in the man... Room 12 - 16:30 às 18:00
Rights of the river: perspective of peop... Rooms 16, 17 - 16:30 às 18:00
Monitoring and evaluating the social par... Room 18 - 16:30 às 18:00
Continued funding of water research.... Rooms 19, 20, 21 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 3.d.2 - Efficient use of water a... Room 22 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 2.c.2 - Synergies beyond SDG 6: ... Room 23 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 8.c.3 - Open Source and big data... Room 24 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 6.c.2 - Financing multi-purpose ... Room 25 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 3.e.1 - Multipurpose Water Infra... Room 26 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 4.c.2 - Lemons to Lemonade: How ... Room 27 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 9.c.2 - How is Water Governance ... Room 28 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 5.c.3 - Integrated land and wate... Room 29 - 16:30 às 18:00
Session 1.d.2 - Citizen science approach... Room 30 - 16:30 às 18:00
SPECIAL SESSION - From the 7th to the 8... Room 33 - 16:30 às 18:00
Socio-environmental justice for water go... Room 34 - 16:30 às 18:00
1st International Water Justice Moot Co... Room 35 - 16:30 às 19:00
Efficiency of indicators to foster susta... Room 36 - 16:30 às 18:00
Integrated Freshwater Management for Su... Room 39 - 16:30 às 18:00
Nature as... Room 2 - 17:00 às 18:00
Dataflow meets water flow – Hacker dis... Room 4 - 17:00 às 19:00
Environmentally sustainable and sociall... Room 2 - 18:00 às 20:00
Water accounting for water governance a... Room 3 - 18:00 às 20:00
Watershar... Room 4 - 19:00 às 20:00

LABELS

Click on the labels to refine your search and find the lectures of your interest.

DATE

21 MAR

09:00H
11:00H
14:30H
16:30H